Photo : Clotilde Dyotte-Gabelier
Photo : Clotilde Dyotte-Gabelier

DAILY SCHEDULE

THURSDAY, JULY 27

7:00 PM to MIDNIGHT
OPENING NIGHT AT SALON58
Les Coz de maïs
Catherine Dagenais-Savard & Sandrine Masse

Création citoyenne
Elise Legrand

PHOSPHOS
Paul Chambers

Screendanse under the stars
+ DJ set by Sovann Rochon-Prom Tep

FRIDAY, JULY 28

4:15 to 5:15 a.m.
PERFORMANCE AT THE LIGHTHOUSE OF LA MARTRE
Sunrise Commitment
by Erin Hill

10:00 am to 11:00 am
PERFORMANCE AT THE CAPE CHAPEL
Récital
by Anne Thériault

10:00 am to 11:30 am
PERFORMANCE AT THE SAND PIT
Them Voices
by Lara Kramer

12:00 to 12:45 p.m.
QI GONG AT HENLEY BEACH
Movement session with Marlene Sohier

2:00 to 2:40 p.m.
PERFORMANCE AT HENLEY BEACH
Quand le calme reviendra (appareil chorégraphique no 3)
by Harold Rhéaume

3:00 to 4:30 pm
ALL LEVELS WORKSHOP AT THE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GYM
Hip-hop
with Spicey’

5:00 to 5:20 p.m.
PERFORMANCE IN ALPHONSE-COUTURIER PARK
Poneyboyz
by Audrée Lewka

6:00 to 7:15 pm
SHOW AT THE MAISON DE LA CULTURE
Rhythm of Love by Travis Knights and The Roundtable

7:30 to 8:30 pm
PERFORMANCE AT HENLEY BEACH
Poney-sur-mer by Audrée Lewka

9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
SHOW AT THE RECREATION CENTER
Mystic-Informatic
by Audrée Juteau, N. Zoey Gauld, Ellen Furey & Marilyne St-Sauveur

SATURDAY, JULY 29

4:15 to 5:15 a.m.
PERFORMANCE AT THE MARTRE LIGHTHOUSE
Promesse à l’aube
by Erin Hill

10:00 am to 11:00 am
PERFORMANCE AT THE CAPE CHAPEL
Récital
by Anne Thériault

10:00 am to 11:30 am
PERFORMANCE AT THE SAND PIT
Them Voices
by Lara Kramer

12:00 to 12:45 p.m.
QI GONG AT HENLEY BEACH
Movement session with Marlene Sohier

2:00 to 2:40 p.m.
PERFORMANCE AT HENLEY BEACH
Quand le calme reviendra (appareil chorégraphique no 3)
by Harold Rhéaume

3:00 to 4:30 pm
ALL LEVELS WORKSHOP AT THE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GYM
Tap dance
with Travis Knights

17 h 00 à 17 h 20
PERFORMANCE IN ALPHONSE-COUTURIER PARK
Poneyboyz
by Audrée Lewka

6:00 to 7:00 p.m.
SHOW AT THE MAISON DE LA CULTURE
In-Ward
by Alexandra
‘Spicey’ Landé 

8:00 to 9:00 p.m.
SHOW AT THE RECREATION CENTER
Bleu Néon
by Kim-Sanh Châu

10:00 pm to 3:00 am
SHORT&SWEET+ PARTY & DJ SET AT THE RECREATION CENTER
Short&Sweet
by Wants&Needs Danse

SUNDAY, JULY 30

12:00 to 1:00 pm
SECRET LOCATION
Offrandes : le corps-île, la mémoire-eau
by Kama La Mackerel

1:30 to 2:00 p.m.
PERFORMANCE AT THE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GYM
Speed Glue
by Dorian Nuskind-Oder & Simon Grenier-Poirier

3:00 to 3:30 pm
PERFORMANCE AT THE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GYM
Speed Glue
by Dorian Nuskind-Oder & Simon Grenier-Poirier

4:00 to 5:00 p.m.
WORKSHOP AT THE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GYM
Online danse with Christine Lever & Lorraine Garneau

5:30 to 6:30 pm
SHOW AT THE RECREATION CENTER
Direction assistée
de Brice Noeser

8:00 to MIDNIGHT
CLOSING NIGHT AT SALON58
Feu de forêt
Safia Nolin & Maryse Goudreau